Description

MEPHEDRONE CRYSTAL

Mephedrone Crystal, Mephedrone powder is one of hundreds of designer drugs . or legal highs that have been reported in recent years, including artificial chemicals such as synthetic cannabis and semisynthetic substances such as methylhexanamine. These drugs are primarily developed to avoid being controlled by laws against illegal drugs, thus giving them the label of designer drugs.

Mephedrone Crystal, Mephedrone Powder is a relatively new drug. To date, there is limited evidence of how widely it is used in Australia. Due to the lack of formal research about its use and effects, much of the information used in this fact sheet has been taken from people who have used the drug, rather than from scientific sources

What is Mephedrone Crystal?

Mephedrone (4-methylmethcathinone) is a stimulant drug, which means it speeds up the messages travelling between the brain and body.1 Mephedrone is classed among New Psychoactive Substances (NPS), a range of drugs that have been designed to produce effects similar to those of established illicit drugs.

Mephedrone comes in different forms, including:

White powder with a yellowish tinge
Crystals
Capsules
Pills
Other names

How is mephedrone used?

Mephedrone powder is usually sniffed/snorted or swallowed.2

Swallowing is the most common way of taking the drug. It is usually mixed with liquid to drink or wrapped in a cigarette paper (known as bombing)

Effects of mephedrone

There is no safe level of drug use. Use of any drug always carries some risk. It’s important to be careful when taking any type of drug.6

Additional information

Quantity

10g, 25g, 50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1000g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MEPHEDRONE CRYSTAL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *